February 2018

01 Thu

Adult Sunday School Class — The Gospel of MarkTime:10:30am   |    Place:Saints Peter & Andrew Study

01 Thu

Sing-along at Artis Senior LivingTime:1:30 pm   |    Place:Artis Senior Living, Huntingdon Valley

01 Thu

Handbell Choir PracticeTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

01 Thu

Chancel Choir PracticeTime:08:00pm   |    Place:Music Room

02 Fri

Adult Sunday School Class — The Gospel of MarkTime:10:30am   |    Place:Saints Peter & Andrew Study

02 Fri

AA Meeting – FridayTime:07:30pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

03 Sat

Adult Sunday School Class — The Gospel of MarkTime:10:30am   |    Place:Saints Peter & Andrew Study

03 Sat

Holy CommunionTime:05:00pm   

03 Sat

AA Meeting – SaturdayTime:07:00pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

04 Sun

Holy CommunionTime:09:00am   

04 Sun

Sunday School for Pre-K, Children & AdultsTime:10:30am   |    Place:Designated Classrooms

04 Sun

Adult Sunday School Class — St. Benedict’s ToolboxTime:10:30am   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

04 Sun

Adult Sunday School Class — The Gospel of MarkTime:10:30am   |    Place:Saints Peter & Andrew Study

05 Mon

Junior Girl ScoutsTime:6:00 pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

05 Mon

Coram DeoTime:07:30pm   |    Place:SS Peter & Andrew Study

05 Mon

Women’s Prayer Group — First MondayTime:07:30pm   |    Place:Rosemary Hinkle's home -- Above the Garage

06 Tue

Tuesday Evening Bible StudyTime:7:30 pm   |    Place:SS Peter & Andrew Study

07 Wed

Church Council MeetingTime:7:30 pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

08 Thu

Handbell Choir PracticeTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

08 Thu

Men’s Devotional GroupTime:07:00pm   |    Place:Youth Room

08 Thu

Eve CircleTime:07:30pm   |    Place:Parlor

08 Thu

Chancel Choir PracticeTime:08:00pm   |    Place:Music Room

09 Fri

Women’s RetreatTime:05:00pm   |    Place:Mother Boniface Retreat Center

09 Fri

AA Meeting – FridayTime:07:30pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

10 Sat

Women’s RetreatTime:05:00pm   |    Place:Mother Boniface Retreat Center

10 Sat

Holy CommunionTime:05:00pm   

10 Sat

AA Meeting – SaturdayTime:07:00pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

11 Sun

Holy CommunionTime:09:00am   

11 Sun

Sunday School for Pre-K, Children & AdultsTime:10:30am   |    Place:Designated Classrooms

11 Sun

Adult Sunday School — Goliath Must FallTime:10:30am   |    Place:Parlor/ Saints Peter & Andrew Study

11 Sun

Adult Sunday School Class — St. Benedict’s ToolboxTime:10:30am   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

11 Sun

Transfiguration Day Burning of the PalmsTime:11:30am   |    Place:Sunday School Entrance

11 Sun

Lunch Bunch — February EventTime:11:30am   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

11 Sun

Women’s RetreatTime:05:00pm   |    Place:Mother Boniface Retreat Center

12 Mon

Junior Girl ScoutsTime:6:00 pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

12 Mon

Coram DeoTime:07:30pm   |    Place:SS Peter & Andrew Study

13 Tue

Fastnacht — Family Movie Night (Secretariat)Time:06:30pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

13 Tue

Tuesday Evening Bible StudyTime:7:30 pm   |    Place:SS Peter & Andrew Study

13 Tue

Evangelism Committee Meeting|    Place:Youth Room

14 Wed

Ash Wednesday Worship — 11:00 a.m. & 7:30 p.m.Time:11:00am   |    Place:Sanctuary

14 Wed

Ash Wednesday Soup SupperTime:6:00pm    |    Place:Fellowship Hall

15 Thu

Sing-along at Artis Senior LivingTime:1:30 pm   |    Place:Artis Senior Living facility

15 Thu

Handbell Choir PracticeTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

15 Thu

Chancel Choir PracticeTime:08:00pm   |    Place:Music Room

16 Fri

AA Meeting – FridayTime:07:30pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

17 Sat

Holy CommunionTime:05:00pm   

17 Sat

AA Meeting – SaturdayTime:07:00pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

18 Sun

1st Sunday in LentTime:09:00am   |    Place:Sanctuary

18 Sun

Holy CommunionTime:09:00am   

18 Sun

Adult Sunday School — Goliath Must FallTime:10:30am   |    Place:Parlor/ Saints Peter & Andrew Study

18 Sun

Adult Sunday School Class — St. Benedict’s ToolboxTime:10:30am   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

18 Sun

Sunday School for Pre-K, Children & AdultsTime:10:30am   |    Place:Designated Classrooms

19 Mon

Junior Girl ScoutsTime:6:00 pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

19 Mon

Women’s Prayer Group — Third MondayTime:07:30pm   |    Place:Rosemary Hinkle's Home -- above the Garage

19 Mon

Coram DeoTime:07:30pm   |    Place:SS Peter & Andrew Study

20 Tue

AIDS Dinner — Drive Food to Uni-LuTime:09:00am   |    Place:Kitchen

20 Tue

Deliver AIDS DinnerTime:09:00am   |    Place:Church Kitchen

20 Tue

Tuesday Evening Bible StudyTime:7:30 pm   |    Place:SS Peter & Andrew Study

21 Wed

Midweek Lenten Worship 9:30 a.m. (repeated at 7:30 p.m.)Time:09:30am   |    Place:Chapel and Study

21 Wed

Hannah CircleTime:07:30pm   |    Place:Parlor

22 Thu

Sing-Along at Artis Senior Living FacilityTime:1:30 pm   |    Place:Artis Senior Living, Huntingdon Valley

22 Thu

Sing-along at Artis Senior Living FacilityTime:1:30 pm   |    Place:Artis Senior Living, Huntingdon Valley

22 Thu

Handbell Choir PracticeTime:06:30pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

22 Thu

Chancel Choir PracticeTime:08:00pm   |    Place:Music Room

23 Fri

Blood DriveTime:01:30pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

23 Fri

AA Meeting – FridayTime:07:30pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

24 Sat

Holy CommunionTime:05:00pm   

24 Sat

AA Meeting – SaturdayTime:07:00pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

25 Sun

Holy CommunionTime:09:00am   

25 Sun

Adult Sunday School — Goliath Must FallTime:10:30am   |    Place:Parlor/ Saints Peter & Andrew Study

25 Sun

Adult Sunday School Class — St. Benedict’s ToolboxTime:10:30am   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

25 Sun

Sunday School for Pre-K, Children & AdultsTime:10:30am   |    Place:Designated Classrooms

26 Mon

Junior Girl ScoutsTime:6:00 pm   |    Place:Fellowship Hall

26 Mon

Coram DeoTime:07:30pm   |    Place:SS Peter & Andrew Study

27 Tue

Tuesday Evening Bible StudyTime:7:30 pm   |    Place:SS Peter & Andrew Study

28 Wed

Midweek Lenten Worship 9:30 a.m. (repeated at 7:30 p.m.)Time:09:30am   |    Place:Chapel and Study